MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Fourth weekly Ohio Harbin computer football ratings

The fourth weekly Harbin computer football ratings were released on Tuesday (OHSAA).

COLUMBUS (WKRC) - The Ohio High School Athletic Association released the third Harbin computer football ratings of the season on Tuesday, Oct. 10, and here is a look at each area region with records and average points (note: the top eight teams in each region qualify for the playoffs with the pairings to be announced on Oct. 29):

DIVISION I

Region 4: 1. St. Xavier (7-0) 23.5571, 2. Colerain (5-2) 15.4429, 3. Fairfield (5-2) 13.5429, 4. Milford (6-1) 11.9857, 5. Sycamore (5-2) 11.2786, 6. Moeller (3-4) 9.9357, 7. Lakota East (5-2) 9.5714, 8. Mason (5-2) 9.0214, 9. Elder (4-3) 8.8143, 10. West Clermont (4-3) 8.4714, 11. Springboro (3-4) 7.5857, 12. Lebanon (2-5) 3.7214.

DIVISION II

Region 8: 1. La Salle (5-2) 19.7714, 2. Winton Woods (7-0) 19.1364, 3. Anderson (7-0) 18.6977, 4. Sidney (7-0) 17.4214, 5. Day. Belmont (7-0) 15.0332, 6. Harrison (5-2) 12.9857, 7. Chillicothe (5-2) 12.6214, 8. Edgewood (5-2) 11.9, 9. Troy (5-2) 11.1143, 10. Ashville Teays Valley (5-2) 9.7643, 11. Marion Harding (5-2) 9.0087, 12. Little Miami (5-2) 7.5357.

DIVISION III

Region 12: 1. Trotwood-Madison (7-0) 19.2357, 2. Franklin (6-1) 16.2286, 3. Goshen (7-0) 12.6286, 4. New Richmond (6-1) 11.0714, 5. Kettering Archbishop Alter (6-1) 10.9714, 6. McNicholas (5-2) 10.6857, 7. Day. Dunbar (5-2) 10.3304, 8. Celina (5-2) 9.8429, 9. Bellbrook (4-3) 9.2714, 10. Wapakoneta (4-3) 9.15, 11. Elida (5-2) 8.8071, 12. Day. Chaminade Julienne (5-2) 7.9863.

DIVISION IV

Region 16: 1. Germantown Valley View (7-0) 18.2286, 2. London (7-0) 15.9429, 3. Clinton-Massie (7-0) 14.9214, 4. Plain City Jonathan Alder (5-2) 14.5571, 5. Indian Hill (6-1) 14.5469, 6. Taft (5-2) 14.0505, 7. Wyoming (7-0) 12.8038, 8. Waverly (5-2) 11.4357, 9. Springfield Shawnee (4-3) 10.2071, 10. Middletown Bishop Fenwick (3-4) 9.386, 11. Aiken (5-2) 7.873, 12. Day. Oakwood (4-3) 7.7857.

DIVISION V

Region 20: 1. Anna (6-1) 12.9071, 2. Reading (5-2) 11.2143, 3. Bethel-Tate (7-0) 11.1643, 4. Middletown Madison (5-2) 11.1, 5. West Jefferson (6-0) 10.883, 6. Jamestown Greeneview (7-0) 10.6371, 7. Casstown Miami East (6-1) 10.2571, 8. Brookville (5-2) 9.8857, 9. Carlisle (5-2) 8.65, 10. Summit Country Day (6-1) 8.5214, 11. Camden Preble Shawnee (5-2) 8.1929, 12. Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy (4-2) 7.9167.

DIVISION VI

Region 24: 1. Maria Stein Marion Local (7-0) 15.5143, 2. Lima Central Cath. (6-1) 12.9714, 3. Tipp City Bethel (6-1) 9.6286, 4. Coldwater (5-2) 9.4786, 5. Spencerville (5-2) 9.2143, 6. Mechanicsburg (5-2) 9.0779, 7. Miamisburg Day. Christian (6-1) 8.5505, 8. West Liberty-Salem (6-1) 8.0159, 9. St. Henry (5-2) 7.9571, 10. Fort Recovery (4-3) 7.7214, 11. Delphos Jefferson (5-2) 7.5, 12. Lewisburg Tri-County North (4-3) 5.1429.

DIVISION VII

Region 28: 1. Convoy Crestview (6-1) 11.0071, 2. Delphos St. John's (4-3) 9.4, 3. Sidney Lehman Cath. (6-1) 8.6786, 4. DeGraff Riverside (5-2) 7.3214, 5. Fort Loramie (5-2) 6.9271, 6. Minster (3-4) 6.0714, 7. Miami Valley Christian Academy (4-3) 5.8214, 8. Gamble Montessori (4-3) 4.102, 9. Springfield Cath. Central (3-4) 3.9898, 10. Lima Perry (4-3) 3.75, 11. Ansonia (3-4) 3.4929, 12. Lockland (3-3) 3.2385.

Trending