MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Nov. 10-11 area Ohio, NKY and SE Indiana high school football playoff scores/schedule

Area Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Southeast Indiana high school football playoff schedule for Nov. 10 (WKRC).

CINCINNATI (WKRC) - Here are the playoff scores and schedule for area Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Southeast Indiana teams for Nov. 10 and Nov. 11:

OHIO SECOND-ROUND PLAYOFF GAMES

Click here for complete state pairings in each region and each division

DIVISION I, REGION 4

DIVISION II, REGION 8

  • La Salle 41, Sidney 6
  • Winton Woods 52, Anderson 21 (Click here for highlights)
  • No. 1 La Salle (10-2) will play No. 2 Winton Woods (11-1) in regional championship game on Nov. 17 at TBD

DIVISION III, REGION 12

  • Chaminade Julienne 26, New Richmond 21

DIVISION IV, REGION 16

  • Wyoming 25, Indian Hill 0 (Click here for highlights)
  • Clinton-Massie 38, No. 1 Valley View 20
  • No. 2 Wyoming (12-0) will play No. 4 Clinton-Massie (11-1) in regional championship game on Nov. 17 at TBD

DIVISION V, REGION 20

  • West Jefferson 35, Reading 27
  • Middletown Madison 35, CHCA 27 (Click here for highlights)
  • No. 2 Middletown Madison (10-2) vs. No. 5 West Jefferson (12-0) in regional championship game on Nov. 17 at TBD

DIVISION VI, REGION 24

  • No area teams earned a playoff berth

DIVISION VII, REGION 28

  • No area teams earned a playoff berth

KENTUCKY SECOND-ROUND PLAYOFF GAMES

CLASS 1A

Click here for full Class 1A state bracket

  • Beechwood 47, Frankfort 7
  • Beechwood (9-2) will play Kentucky Country Day (11-1) in state quarterfinal on Nov. 17
  • Paintsville 43, Bracken County 0

CLASS 2A

Click here for the full Class 2A state bracket

  • Christian Academy-Louisville 28, Walton-Verona 0
  • Glasgow 27, Newport Central Catholic 20
  • Monroe County 35, Lloyd 20

CLASS 3A

Click here for the full Class 3A state bracket

  • No area teams qualified for the playoffs

CLASS 4A

Click here for the full Class 4A state bracket

  • Johnson Central 64, Scott 16

CLASS 5A

Click here for the full Class 5A state bracket

  • South Oldham 35, Highlands 34
  • Covington Catholic 49, Bullitt Central 0 (Click here for highlights)
  • Covington Catholic (12-0) will play South Oldham (10-1) in state quarterfinal on Nov. 17

CLASS 6A

Click here for the full Class 6A state bracket

  • Louisville Trinity 51, Campbell County 13
  • Simon Kenton 52, Ballard 12 (Click here for highlights)
  • Simon Kenton (11-1) will play Louisville Trinity (12-0) in state quarterfinals on Nov. 17

INDIANA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES

Click here for state pairings

CLASS 3A

  • Evansville Memorial 56, Lawrenceburg 35

CLASS 4A

  • East Central 35, Evansville Central 13 (Click here for highlights)
  • East Central (10-3) will face Greenwood (11-2) in Semi-State on Nov. 17 at TBD

Trending