MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Oct. 12-14 Area Ohio, Northern Kentucky and SE Indiana football scores/schedules

Area Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Southeast Indiana high school football schedule for Oct. 12-14 (WKRC).

CINCNNATI (WKRC) - Here is a look at the area Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Southeast Iniana high school football schedules Oct. 12-14, and make sure to watch the Friday Night Final on Local 12 for highlights of area games and check scores from ScoreStream on Local12.com (kickoffs are 7 p.m. unless noted):

OHIO

THURSDAY’S SCORE

MIAMI VALLEY CONFERENCE – GRAY DIVISION

  • St. Bernard 14, Clark Montessori 7

FRIDAY’S SCORES

CINCINNATI HILLS LEAGUE

  • Indian Hill 49, Finneytown 13
  • Madeira 55, Indian Hill 14
  • Mariemont 35, Taylor 0
  • Wyoming 48, Reading 14

EASTERN CINCINNATI CONFERENCE

GREATER CATHOLIC LEAGUE – CO-ED

  • Alter 35, Hamilton Badin 0
  • Fenwick 37, Purcell Marian 6
  • Roger Bacon 41, Carroll 28

GREATER MIAMI CONFERENCE

GREATER WESTERN OHIO CONFERENCE – NATIONAL WEST

  • Miamisburg 24, Lebanon 13

MIAMI VALLEY CONFERENCE - GRAY

  • Dayton Christian 38, Lockland 0
  • New Miami 30, Cincinnati College Prep 28

MIAMI VALLEY CONFERENCE - SCARLET

  • CHCA 49, Summit Country Day 20
  • North College Hill 28, Cincinnati Country Day 0
  • Norwood 31, Miami Valley Christian 14

SOUTHERN BUCKEYE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE - AMERICAN

SOUTHERN BUCKEYE ATHELTIC CONFERENCE - NATIONAL

  • Bethel-Tate 55, East Clinton 14
  • Blanchester 42, Clermont Northeastern 0
  • Fayetteville Perry 43, Williamsburg 17

SOUTHWEST OHIO CONFERENCE

  • Edgewood 55, Talawanda 7
  • Little Miami 14, Ross 7
  • Mount Healthy 24, Northwest 7

SOUTHWEST OHIO PUBLIC LEAGUE - AMERICAN

  • Thurgood Marshall 21, Woodward 20
  • Western Hills 34, Hughes 6

SOUTHWEST OHIO PUBLIC LEAGUE - NATIONAL

  • Taft 32, Dunbar 18

SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE – BUCKEYE

  • Middletown Madison 49, Dixie 0
  • Milton-Union 35, Carlisle 28
  • Preble Shawnee 26, Waynesville 17

SOUTHWESTERN BUCKEYE LEAGUE - SOUTHWESTERN

  • Franklin 34, Monroe 14

NON-CONFERENCE

  • Aiken 24, Grant County (Ky.) 16
  • Belmont 63, Shroder 0
  • Elder 35, Winton Woods 34 (OT) (Click here for highlights)
  • Harrison 56, Franklin County (Ind.) 20
  • La Salle 17, Akron St. Vincent - St. Mary 9
  • Moeller 41, Cleveland St. Ignatius 20
  • Riverview East at Jefferson Township (No Score Reported)
  • St. Xavier 47, Clarkson SS (Canada) 14
  • Springboro 41, Fairborn 0
  • Troy Christian 47, Hillcrest 8

SATURDAY’S SCORES

GREATER CATHOLIC LEAGUE – CO-ED

  • McNicholas 24, Chaminade-Julienne 21

NON-CONFERENCE

  • . Lutheran East 40, Gamble Montessori 7

NORTHERN KENTUCKY

THURSDAY’S SCORE

NON-DISTRICT

FRIDAY’S SCORES

CLASS A – DISTRICT 4

CLASS A – DISTRICT 5

  • Bracken County 52, Berea 0
  • Paris 62, Bishop Brossart 14

CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 5

  • Gallatin County 20, Trimble County 2
  • Walton-Verona 48, Carroll County 7

CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 6

  • Lloyd 46, Newport Catholic 14

CLASS 3A – DISTRICT 5

  • West Carter 40, Pendleton County 24

CLASS 4A – DISTRICT 7

  • Mason County 20, Holmes 16
  • Scott 29, Bourbon County 20

CLASS 5A – DISTRICT 5

  • Covington Catholic 55, Highlands 0

CLASS 6A – DISTRCT 6

  • Simon Kenton 65, Campbell County 40

NON-DISTRICT

  • Aiken (Ohio) 24, Grant County 16
  • Eminence 41, Owen County 40

SATURDAY’S SCORES

CLASS 2A – DISTRICT 6

  • Newport 30, Holy Cross 21

CLASS 6A – DISTRICT 5

  • Ryle 54, Conner 28

SOUTHEAST INDIANA

FRIDAY’S SCORES

EASTERN INDIANA CONFERENCE – 3A

  • Greensburg 43, Rushville 20

MID-INDIANA FOOTBALL CONFERENCE

  • Milan 67, Switzerland County 0
  • North Decatur 61, Oldenburg Academy 0

NON-CONFERENCE

  • Batesville 47, Connersville 7
  • Harrison (Ohio) 56, Franklin County 20
  • Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 31, East Central 14
  • Lawrenceburg 69 South Dearborn 0


Trending