Most Shared

LOCAL 12 - Search Results

The following is an archived video story. The text content of that video story is available below for reference. The original video has been deleted and is no longer available.

OHSAA football computer ratings

CINCINNATI (WKRC) -- OHSAA football computer ratings:

Division I (top 16 from both regions qualify for the playoffs)

Region 1 - 1. Austintown-Fitch (4-0) 11.3, 2. Hudson (4-0) 11.1, 3. Lakewood St. Edward (4-0) 10.875, 4. Elyria (4-0) 9.425, 5. Marysville (4-0) 9.225, 6. Stow-Munroe Falls (4-0) 8.6, 7. Cle. St. Ignatius (3-1) 8.375, 8. Canton McKinley (4-0) 7.9617, 9. Shaker Hts. (4-0) 7.825, 10. Cleveland Heights (3-1) 7.475, 11. Westerville Central (3-1) 7.3, 12. Wadsworth (3-1) 6.975, 13. Green (3-1) 6.8, 14. Mentor (3-1) 6.65, 15. Solon (2-2) 5.8, 16. Brunswick (2-2) 5.4, 17. Findlay (2-2) 5.3, 18. Medina (2-2) 4.8, 19. Massillon Jackson (2-2) 4.725, 20. Warren G. Harding (2-2) 4.525

Region 2 - 1. Centerville (4-0) 12.5366, 2. Cin. Colerain (4-0) 12.05, 3. Cin. Archbishop Moeller (4-0) 11.425, 4. Hilliard Davidson (4-0) 10.75, 5. Fairfield (4-0) 9.25, 6. Pickerington North (4-0) 8.975, 7. Cin. Elder (3-1) 8.725, 8. Northmont (3-1) 8.5379, 9. Cin. St. Xavier (3-1) 8.3, 10. Cin. Sycamore (4-0) 8.275, 11. Miamisburg (3-1) 8.05, 12. Reynoldsburg (3-1) 7.85, 13. Lakota West (3-1) 7.8, 14. Springboro (3-1) 7.05, 15. Wayne (3-1) 7.0253, 16. Pickerington Central (2-1) 6.3889, 17. Hilliard Darby (3-1) 5.875, 18. Westerville South (3-1) 5.4, 19. Lebanon (2-2) 5.325, 20. Milford (3-1) 5.15

Division II (Top eight from each region qualify for the playoffs in Divisions II through VII)

Region 3 - 1. Willoughby South (4-0) 10.65, 2. Cle. Glenville (3-1) 7.8, 3. North Olmsted (3-1) 7.475, 4. Westlake (3-1) 6.825, 5. Kent Roosevelt (3-1) 6.725, 6. Brecksville-Broadview Hts. (3-1) 6.225, 7. Madison (3-1) 6.15, 8. Garfield Hts. (3-1) 5.6, tie-9. Lyndhurst Brush (2-2) 5.225, tie-9. Bedford (3-1) 5.225, 11. Painesville Riverside (2-2) 4.725, 12. Mayfield (2-2) 4.15

Region 4 - 1. Massillon Washington (4-0) 9.55, 2. Medina Highland (4-0) 9.35, 3. Avon (4-0) 9.225, 4. Akron Ellet (4-0) 8.8, 5. Macedonia Nordonia (4-0) 8.775, 6. Avon Lake (3-1) 6.9, 7. Tol. Bowsher (3-1) 6.475, 8. Grafton Midview (3-1) 6.35, 9. Uniontown Lake (2-2) 6.3, 10. Tol. St. Francis deSales (3-1) 6.125, 11. Copley (3-1) 5.525, 12. North Ridgeville (2-2) 5.4

Region 5 - 1. New Albany (4-0) 10.875, 2. Zanesville (4-0) 8.525, 3. Mansfield Senior (4-0) 8.325, 4. Pataskala Licking Hts. (4-0) 7.9, 5. Worthington Kilbourne (3-1) 7.825, 6. Lewis Center Olentangy (4-0) 7.625, 7. Mount Vernon (3-1) 6.075, 8. Pataskala Watkins Memorial (3-1) 6.025, 9. Cols. Walnut Ridge (3-1) 5.85, 10. Dublin Scioto (2-2) 5.575, 11. Dublin Jerome (2-2) 5.25, 12. Cols. Northland (2-1) 5.0556

Region 6 - 1. Loveland (4-0) 10.4, 2. Cin. Winton Woods (4-0) 9.775, 3. Cin. Northwest (4-0) 9.325, 4. Cin. Mount Healthy (3-1) 7.175, 5. Cin. LaSalle (3-1) 7.075, 6. Cin. Withrow (3-1) 6.675, 7. Kings (3-1) 6.325, 8. Cin. Anderson (2-2) 4.8, 9. Lima Senior (2-2) 4.7, 10. Stebbins (3-1) 4.475, 11. Butler (2-2) 3.825, 12. Troy (2-2) 3.675

Division III

Region 7 - 1. Akron St. Vincent-St Mary (4-0) 9.225, 2. Poland Seminary (4-0) 8.95, 3. Hubbard (4-0) 7.5, 4. Chesterland West Geauga (3-1) 7.3, tie-5. Chagrin Falls Kenston (3-1) 7.25, tie-5. Aurora (4-0) 7.25, 7. Tallmadge (3-1) 7.2, 8. Louisville (4-0) 6.525, 9. Canton South (3-1) 5.8, 10. Alliance Marlington (3-1) 5.3, 11. Akron Archbishop Hoban (2-2) 4.7, 12. Norton (3-1) 4.525

Region 8 - 1. Tol. Central Cath. (4-0) 10.325, 2. Clyde (4-0) 9.825, 3. Tiffin Columbian (3-1) 7.4, 4. Sandusky Perkins (4-0) 7.3, 5. Norwalk (3-1) 6.9, 6. Napoleon (3-1) 6.35, 7. Parma Padua Franciscan (2-2) 4.7, 8. Lodi Cloverleaf (2-2) 3.875, 9. Defiance (2-2) 3.525, 10. Elida (2-2) 2.65, 11. Lima Shawnee (2-2) 2.5, 12. Mentor Lake Cath. (1-3) 2.375

Region 9 - 1. The Plains Athens (4-0) 10.575, 2. Chillicothe (4-0) 9.075, 3. Cols. Marion-Franklin (3-1) 7.475, 4. New Philadelphia (4-0) 7.125, 5. Carrollton (3-1) 7.025, 6. Millersburg West Holmes (4-0) 6.8, 7. Dover (3-1) 6.1607, 8. Washington C.H. Washington (3-1) 6.125, 9. Granville (3-1) 5.875, 10. Circleville Logan Elm (3-1) 5.65, 11. Thornville Sheridan (3-1) 5.15, 12. Cols. Centennial (3-1) 5.05

Region 10 - 1. Mount Orab Western Brown (4-0) 8.4028, 2. Shawnee (4-0) 7.95, 3. Thurgood Marshall (2-1) 7.7778, 4. Celina (4-0) 7.7, 5. Tippecanoe (4-0) 6.425, 6. Wapakoneta (3-1) 6.0, 7. Kenton Ridge (4-0) 5.625, 8. New Richmond (3-1) 5.3, 9. Trotwood-Madison (2-1) 5.0556, 10. Franklin (3-1) 4.95, 11. Ross (2-2) 4.075, 12. Goshen (3-1) 4.029

Division IV

Region 11 - 1. Perry (2-1) 7.725, 2. Struthers (3-0) 7.375, 3. Fairview Park Fairview (3-0) 6.9, 4. Minerva (2-1) 6.0, 5. Cle. Central Cath. (2-1) 5.6, 5. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (2-1) 5.6, 7. Pepper Pike Orange (2-1) 5.575, 8. Cuyahoga Falls Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (2-2) 5.275, 9. Chagrin Falls (2-2) 4.6, 10. Peninsula Woodridge (2-2) 4.55, 11. Cle. John Hay (1-1) 4.5, 12. Streetsboro (1-1) 4.4

Region 12 - 1. Caledonia River Valley (4-0) 9.75, 2. Wauseon (4-0) 7.825, 3. Kenton (4-0) 7.8, 4. Galion (4-0) 7.225, 5. Genoa Area (4-0) 7.175, 6. Millbury Lake (4-0) 7.0, 7. Sparta Highland (3-1) 6.825, 8. Bryan (4-0) 6.775, 9. Upper Sandusky (4-0) 5.65, 10. Ontario (3-1) 5.6, 11. Wooster Triway (2-2) 4.575, 12. Vermilion (2-2) 3.7

Region 13 - 1. Carroll Bloom-Carroll (4-0) 8.25, 2. Zanesville Maysville (4-0) 7.925, 3. Gnadenhutten Indian Valley (4-0) 7.15, 4. Steubenville (4-0) 6.7702, 5. Bexley (4-0) 6.55, 6. Wintersville Indian Creek (4-0) 5.875, 7. Newark Licking Valley (3-1) 5.35, 8. Duncan Falls Philo (3-1) 5.125, 9. Uhrichsville Claymont (2-2) 5.075, 10. New Concord John Glenn (3-1) 4.45, 11. Vincent Warren (2-2) 4.1616, 12. Byesville Meadowbrook (3-1) 3.25

Region 14 - 1. North Bend Taylor (4-0) 8.475, 2. Clinton-Massie (4-0) 7.9, 3. Valley View (4-0) 7.8, 4. Urbana (4-0) 7.775, 5. Washington C.H. Miami Trace (3-1) 7.65, 6. Archbishop Alter (3-1) 6.375, 7. Bishop Fenwick (3-1) 6.0, 8. Cin. Archbishop McNicholas (3-1) 5.9388, 9. Minford (4-0) 5.625, 10. Eaton (3-1) 5.35, 11. Gallipolis Gallia Acad. (3-1) 5.075, 12. Greenfield McClain (3-1) 4.85

Division V

Region 15 - 1. Navarre Fairless (4-0) 6.875, 2. Akron Manchester (3-1) 6.125, 3. Independence (3-1) 5.675, 4. Columbiana Crestview (3-1) 5.525, 5. Gates Mills Gilmour Acad. (3-1) 4.825, 6. Youngstown Ursuline (2-2) 4.7917, 7. Youngstown Liberty (2-2) 4.4, 8. Beachwood (2-2) 4.3, 9. Cadiz Harrison Central (2-2) 4.175, 10. Sullivan Black River (2-2) 4.0, 11. Warren Champion (2-2) 3.975, 12. Wickliffe (2-2) 3.6

Region 16 - 1. Orrville (4-0) 7.925, 2. Columbia Station Columbia (4-0) 7.15, 3. Pemberville Eastwood (3-1) 6.75, 4. Loudonville (4-0) 6.4, 5. Findlay Liberty-Benton (4-0) 5.625, 6. Coldwater (3-1) 5.45, 7. West Salem Northwestern (3-1) 5.3, 8. Huron (3-1) 5.275, 9. Creston Norwayne (3-1) 5.225, 10. Apple Creek Waynedale (3-1) 5.05, 11. Ottawa-Glandorf (3-1) 4.75, 12. Liberty Center (3-1) 4.5

Region 17 - 1. Cols. Bishop Hartley (3-1) 7.425, 2. Wheelersburg (4-0) 6.775, 3. St. Clairsville (4-0) 6.7023, 4. Martins Ferry (3-1) 5.9482, 5. South Point (4-0) 5.7, 6. Baltimore Liberty Union (4-0) 5.65, 7. Belmont Union Local (3-1) 4.0, 8. Ironton (2-2) 3.95, 9. Chillicothe Southeastern (2-2) 3.9, 10. Proctorville Fairland (2-2) 3.675, 11. Waverly (2-2) 3.1, 12. McDermott Northwest (2-2) 2.225

Region 18 - 1. Badin (4-0) 8.15, 2. Cin. Hills Christian Acad. (4-0) 7.55, 3. Chaminade Julienne (3-1) 7.2602, 4. Richwood North Union (4-0) 6.3, 5. Brookville (3-1) 5.975, 6. Cin. Purcell Marian (3-1) 5.9, 7. Reading (3-1) 5.75, 8. West Jefferson (3-1) 5.725, 9. Cin. Clark Montessori (3-1) 4.975, 10. Cin. Mariemont (2-2) 4.325, 11. Cin. Madeira (3-1) 4.25, 12. Madison (2-2) 4.125

Division VI

Region 19 - 1. Mogadore (4-0) 7.675, 2. North Lima South Range (4-0) 7.35, 3. Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (3-1) 6.15, 4. Kirtland (4-0) 5.2045, tie-5. McDonald (3-1) 5.15, tie-5. Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph (4-0) 5.15, 7. Brookfield (3-1) 5.125, 8. Cuyahoga Hts. (3-1) 4.675, 9. New Middletown Springfield (3-1) 4.25, 10. New London (3-1) 3.925, 11. Jeromesville Hillsdale (2-2) 3.425, 12. Sugarcreek Garaway (2-2) 3.35

Region 20 - 1. Haviland Wayne Trace (4-0) 7.925, 2. Delphos Jefferson (4-0) 5.85, 3. North Robinson Colonel Crawford (3-1) 5.425, 4. Hamler Patrick Henry (3-1) 5.2, 5. Convoy Crestview (3-1) 5.125, 6. Bascom Hopewell-Loudon (3-1) 4.9, 7. Ada (3-1) 4.65, 8. Defiance Tinora (3-1) 4.525, 9. Spencerville (3-1) 4.1, 10. Kansas Lakota (3-1) 3.85, 11. Defiance Ayersville (3-1) 3.65, tie-12. Elmore Woodmore (3-1) 3.4, tie-12. Lima Central Cath. (3-1) 3.4

Region 21 - 1. Cols. Bishop Ready (4-0) 8.625, 2. Centerburg (4-0) 6.75, 3. Lucasville Valley (4-0) 5.4, 4. Oak Hill (4-0) 5.35, 5. Beverly Fort Frye (4-0) 4.8, 6. Bellaire (2-2) 4.6957, 7. Newark Cath. (3-1) 4.1, 8. Crooksville (2-2) 3.125, 9. West Lafayette Ridgewood (2-2) 3.0, 10. Gahanna Cols. Acad. (2-2) 2.975, 11. Fredericktown (2-2) 2.65, tie-12. Woodsfield Monroe Central (2-2) 2.625, tie-12. Lore City Buckeye Trail (2-2) 2.625

Region 22 - 1. Tri-County North (4-0) 6.35, 2. Miami East (4-0) 6.3, 3. Cin. Summit Country Day (4-0) 5.3611, 4. Cin. Country Day (4-0) 5.1, 5. West Liberty-Salem (4-0) 4.95, 6. National Trail (3-1) 4.7146, 7. Fayetteville-Perry (3-1) 4.225, 8. Twin Valley South (3-1) 3.75, 9. Anna (2-2) 3.7, 10. Williamsburg (2-2) 3.475, 11. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place (2-1) 3.2778, 12. Mechanicsburg (3-1) 2.75

Division VII

Region 23 - 1. Berlin Center Western Reserve (4-0) 8.2, 2. Wellsville (4-0) 6.4, 3. Ashland Mapleton (3-1) 4.75, 4. Lowellville (3-1) 4.2412, 5. Danville (3-1) 4.15, tie-6. Mineral Ridge (3-1) 4.075, 6. Tie-Southington Chalker (3-1) 4.075, 8. Plymouth (3-1) 3.775, 9. Vienna Mathews (3-1) 3.5821, 10. Norwalk St. Paul (3-1) 3.5, 11. Leetonia (2-2) 3.025, 12. Sebring McKinley (2-2) 2.9116

Region 24 - 1. Arlington (4-0) 6.175, 2. Fremont St. Joseph Central Cath. (3-1) 4.725, 3. Leipsic (3-1) 4.675, 4. McComb (3-1) 4.25, tie-5. North Baltimore (2-2) 3.075, tie-5. Pandora-Gilboa (3-1) 3.075, 7. Tol. Christian (2-2) 2.95, 8. Hicksville (2-2) 2.925, 9. Holgate (2-2) 2.8, tie-10. Tiffin Calvert (1-3) 2.1, tie-10. Edon (2-2) 2.1, 12. Lakeside Danbury (2-2) 1.75

Region 25 - 1. Glouster Trimble (4-0) 7.725, 2. Shadyside (4-0) 7.35, 3. Steubenville Cath. Central (4-0) 6.25, 4. Racine Southern (4-0) 5.75, 5. Malvern (3-1) 4.725, 6. Beallsville (3-1) 4.4432, 7. Strasburg-Franklin (3-1) 3.85, 8. Willow Wood Symmes Valley (3-1) 3.575, 9. Caldwell (2-2) 3.025, tie-10. Crown City South Gallia (2-2) 2.45, tie-10. Reedsville Eastern (2-2) 2.45, 12. New Matamoras Frontier (2-2) 2.275,

Region 26 - 1. Marion Local (4-0) 8.175, 2. Cedarville (4-0) 6.5, 3. Triad (4-0) 6.0, 4. Portsmouth Notre Dame (4-0) 5.425, tie-5. Bainbridge Paint Valley (4-0) 5.2, tie-5. Covington (4-0) 5.2, 7. Fort Loramie (3-1) 5.0, 8. Lehman Cath. (3-1) 4.425, 9. Manchester (3-1) 3.575, 10. McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley (3-1) 3.1, 11. Cin. Christian (2-2) 2.6035, 12. DeGraff Riverside (2-2) 2.1035,
 

 

Talkers

Advertise with us!