Most Shared

LOCAL 12 - Search Results

The following is an archived video story. The text content of that video story is available below for reference. The original video has been deleted and is no longer available.

OHSAA State Football Playoff Matchups

PLAYOFF MATCHUPS

DIVISION I, REGION 2 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- SATURDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:00 pm)

16 MIAMISBURG (7-3) VS. 1 HILLIARD DAVIDSON (10-0)

15 ST. XAVIER (5-5) VS. 2 MOELLER (9-1)

14 PICKERINGTON CENTRAL (7-2) VS. 3 LAKOTA WEST (9-1)

13 DUBLIN COFFMAN (7-3) VS. 4 CENTERVILLE (8-2)

12 HILLIARD DARBY (8-2) VS. 5 HUBER HEIGHTS WAYNE (9-1)

11 SPRINGBORO (9-1) VS. 6 COLERAIN (10-0)

10 NORTHWEST (8-2) VS. 7 ELDER (8-2)

9 FAIRFIELD (9-1) VS. 8 PICKERINGTON NORTH (9-1)

JUST MISSED: 17 LEBANON, 19 OAK HILLS, 20 LAKOTA EAST

DIVISION II, REGION 6 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- FRIDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:30 PM)

8 VANDALIA BUTLER (6-4) VS. 1 LOVELAND (10-0)

7 WITHROW (8-2) VS. 2 MT. HEALTHY (9-1)

6 KINGS (7-3) VS. 3 WINTON WOODS (8-2)

5 HARRISON (7-3) VS. NORTHWEST (8-2)

JUST MISSED: 9 WALNUT HILLS 10 GLEN ESTE

DIVISION III, REGION 10 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- FRIDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:30 PM)

8 KENTON RIDGE (7-3) VS. 1 TIPPECANOE (10-0)

7 TROTWOOD-MADISON (7-2) VS. 2 FRANKLIN (9-1)

6 SHAWNEE (9-1) VS. 3 WAPAKONETA (9-1)

5 THURGOOD MARSHALL (6-3) VS. WESTERN BROWN (10-0)

JUST MISSED: 9 NEW RICHMOND

DIVISION IV, REGION 14 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- FRIDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:30 PM)

8 WYOMING (8-2) VS. 1 KETTERING ALTER (9-1)

7 MIAMI TRACE (7-3) VS. 2 CLINTON-MASSIE (9-1)

6 URBANA (10-0) VS. 3 MCNICHOLAS (8-2)

5 CIRCLEVILLE (8-2) VS. GERMANTOWN VALLEY VIEW (9-1)

DIVISION V, REGION 18 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- SATURDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:00 pm)

8 WAYNESVILLE (8-2) VS. 1 WEST JEFFERSON (9-1)

7 MADEIRA (8-2) VS. 2 CHCA (10-0)

6 MARIEMONT (7-3) VS. 3 BADIN (8-2)

5 DAYTON CHAMINADE-JULIENNE (6-4) VS. 4 NORTH UNION (9-1)

DIVISION VI, REGION 22 (GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEED'S FIELD-- FRIDAY, NOV. 9TH, 7:30 PM)

8 LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH (7-3) VS. 1 MIAMI EAST (9-1)

7 SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (8-2) VS. CINCINNATI COUNTRY DAY (10-0)

6 WEST LIBERTY SALEM (8-2) VS. 3 WILLIAMSBURG (7-3)

5 NEW PARIS NATIONAL TRAIL (8-2) VS. 4 MECHANICSBURG (8-2)

NOTE: NO AREA TEAMS MADE THE PLAYOFFS IN DIVISION VII, CINCINNATI CHRISTIAN FINISHING 9TH IN THE REGION

 

 

Talkers

Advertise with us!
Advertise with us!